Tarndair Showing



tarndair Phoenix of Belatarr

Tarndair Phoenix of Belatarr

Tarndair Phoenix of Belatarr hit the show ring in May 2009 and had a very successful first season!

 

  • Gundog Society of Wales Championship 13/10/10

    Judge: Ann Moss

    • 2nd Limit Dog or Bitch (7 entries)
  • Richmond Championship 12/09/10

    Judge: Eileen Hughes

    • 1st Post-Graduate Bitch
  • Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Association Open 05/09/10

    Judge: Jean Robertson

    • 3rd Graduate Bitch
  • National Gundog Championship 07/08/10

    Judge: Terry Pearson

    • 1st Graduate Bitch (class of eight)
  • Paington Championship 03/08/10

    Judge: Marion Waddell

    • 3rd Post Graduate Bitch
  • Minehead & District Open 28/07/10

    Judge: Linda Harvey-Major

    • 1st NSC Open
    • Best NSC Gundog
  • Liskeard & District Premier Open 11/07/10

    Judge: Margaret Bunce

    • 1st NSC Open
    • Reserve Best NSC Gundog


Tarndair Phoenix awarded Top Puppy 2009/10

April 19, 2010
TARNDAIR PHOENIX OF BELATARR

HWVA TOP PUPPY BITCH 2009/10

HWVA TOP PUPPY 2009/10

At the recent HWVA Annual Awards and Open Show Tarndair Phoenix was awarded HWVA TOP BITCH PUPPY 2009/2010 & HWVA TOP PUPPY 2009/2010, receiving the Leiborschy Goblet and the Leiborschy Flask trophies respectively. Many congratulations to Tarndair Phoenix and Tim and Adam - Here at Tarndair, we feel so very proud of your achievements so far!

Tarndair Phoenix Tarndair Phoenix Tarndair Phoenix

 

  • HWVA Open 18/04/10

    Judge: Mrs. Margaret Hathaway

    • 2nd Junior Bitch
  • Cornwall Gun Dog Club Open 05/04/10

    Judge: Mrs. Liz Harper

    • 2nd Open (class of eight)
    • Reserve Best of Breed
  • Crufts Championship 14/03/10

    Judge: Mr. Chris Bexon

    • 2nd Special Junior Bitch
  • Ilfracombe and District Canine Society Open 20/02/10

    Judge: Elwyn Evans

    • 1st Graduate
    • Reserve Best of Breed
  • Torquay and District Open 31/10/09

    Judge: Claire Prangle

    • 1st NSC Graduate
    • Best NSC Puppy
  • South Western Gundog Open 17/10/09

    Judge: Jennie Willcock-Bates

    • 1st Junior
    • Best Puppy in Breed
    • Best in Breed

    Judge: Tony Jury

    • Shortlisted for Best in Show (from a group of 25)
    • 3rd Best Puppy in Show (from a group of 14)

  • GUNDOG SOCIETY OF WALES CHAMPIONSHIP 14/10/09

    Judge: Rob McMaster

    • Reserve Junior Dog or Bitch (class of 11)
    • Best Puppy in Breed
    • Best in Breed

  • LISKEARD & DISTRICT OPEN 10/10/09

    Judge: Jean Marshall

    • 2nd NSC Open
    • Best NSC Puppy

  • SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP 08/10/09

    Judge: Jean Marshall

    • 2nd Junior Bitch
    • Best Puppy in Breed

  • WEST COUNTRY DOG CLUB OPEN 04/10/09

    Judge: Liz Rose-Hay

    • 3rd Post Graduate
    • Best Puppy in Breed

  • DRIFFIELD CHAMPIONSHIP 02/10/09

    Judge: Sandra Marshall

    • 2nd Puppy Bitch

  • OKEHAMPTON & DISTRICT OPEN 27/09/09

    Judge: Gill Tully

    • 2nd NSC Open
    • Best NSC Puppy
    • Gundog Puppy Group 1

  • CORNWALL GUN DOG CLUB OPEN 26/09/09

    Judge: Wendy Andrews

    • 1st Open
    • Best Puppy in Breed
    • Best in Breed

  • CAMBOURNE & REDRUTH OPEN 20/09/09

    Judge: Fran Grimsdell

    • 2nd NSC Open
    • Best NSC Puppy

  • PLYMOUTH & DISTRICT PREMIER OPEN 19/09/09

    Judge: Suzy Roffey

    • Reserve NSC Open
    • Best NSC Puppy
    • Gundog Puppy Group 4

  • RICHMOND CHAMPIONSHIP 13/09/09

    Judge: Kay Eldred

    • 1st Puppy Bitch
    • Best Puppy in Breed

  • BIRMINGHAM CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 06/09/09

    Judge: Mick Howes

    • Reserve Puppy Bitch

  • HWVA OPEN 06/09/09

    Judge: Barbara Stamp

    • 2nd Puppy Bitch

  • NEWTON ABBOT & SOUTH DEVON OPEN 29/08/09

    Judge: Richard Bott

    • 2nd NSC Open
    • Best NSC Puppy

  • WELSH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 23/08/09

    Judge: Margaret Holmes

    • 1st Puppy Dog or Bitch
    • Best Puppy in Breed

  • BOURNEMOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 08/08/09

    Judge: Chris Guest

    • 3rd Junior Bitch

  • NORTH DEVON OPEN 05/08/09

    Judge: Dr. Monica Boggia-Black

    • 1st NSC Junior
    • Best NSC Puppy
    • Gundog Puppy Group 1
    • Reserve Best Puppy in Show

  • NATIONAL GUNDOG CHAMPIONSHIP 01/08/09

    Judge: Jonathan Parry

    • 2nd Puppy Bitch

  • MINEHEAD & DISTRICT OPEN 29/07/09

    Judge: Doreen Smillie

    • 2nd NSC Graduate
    • Best NSC Puppy
    • Gundog Puppy Group 4

  • DORSET COUNTY OPEN 26/07/09

    Judge: Jill Holgate

    • 1st NSC Puppy
    • Best NSC Puppy
    • Gundog Puppy Group 2

  • LISKEARD & DISTRICT PREMIER OPEN 12/07/09

    Judge: Chris Laverty

    • 2nd NSC Graduate
    • Best NSC Puppy
    • Gundog Puppy Group 2

  • THREE COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP 18/06/09

    Judge: Zena Thorn-Andrews

    • 3nd Puppy Bitch

  • TAUNTON & DISTRICT PREMIER OPEN 29/05/09

    Judge: Sue Adams

    • 2nd Graduate
    • Reserve Best of Breed
    • Gundog Puppy Group 2

Tarndair 2010




Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional